8 Davey Square
£2425 pcm
Security deposit: £2798.08
Property ID: 4919
565 sq ft
** This property is being marketed using our Landlord Direct service, where the landlord manages enquiries themselves. If you have a question about the property, simply use the enquiry button (e.g. “Request details” or “Email agent”) and your message will be sent directly to the landlord. **\n\nThe Apartment:\n\nThis brand new spacious one-bedroom apartment at Canal Club, Wickside offers well-designed modern living in a vibrant canal side setting. The property features a large open-plan living and dining area and lots of storage. Apartments are complimented by full-height windows that maximise natural light throughout. A private balcony extends the living space outdoors, providing a peaceful spot to enjoy the surrounding waterside environment. The apartment includes a well-proportioned bedroom, a sleek, fully fitted kitchen with integrated Smeg appliances and a contemporary bathroom finished to a high specification.\n\nA £500 incentive whilst the finishing touches are being completed is available for the first 6 months renting at your new home.\n\nCanal Club, Wickside\n\nBrand-new and ready to create a community like no other, Canal Club, Wickside comprises 176 rental apartments in trendy Hackney Wick.\n\nThe surrounding area is one of East London's most distinctive and fast-evolving neighbourhoods. Hackney Wick is known for its creative and cultural scene, with independent cafés, breweries, restaurants, galleries and studios lining the canals and former warehouses.\n\nGet in touch today to book your appointment!