Old Warwick Road
£785 pcm
Security deposit: £905.77
Property ID: 4938
452 sq ft
** This property is being marketed using our Landlord Direct service, where the landlord manages enquiries themselves. If you have a question about the property, simply use the enquiry button (e.g. “Request details” or “Email agent”) and your message will be sent directly to the landlord. **\n\nTo suit a SINGLE OCCUPANT ONLY.\n\nBeautifully decorated, fully furnished, ground floor, one bedroom flat - sure to go fast.\n\nComprising a large lounge modernly styled with traditional features including traditional fireplace, wooden floor and vaulted ceilings, double bedroom, with built in wardrobe, a small kitchen with washing machine, gas hob and electric oven provided and W.C with shower. \n\nDouble glazing and central heating throughout.\n\nOff road parking and access to a shared garden available.\n\nGreat for transport links and lots of local amenities - just a 2 minute walk to Olton train station for a short journey into Solihull or Birmingham.\n\nNo agency fees.\n\nPlease note, dressings featured in the pictures are not included with the flat.\n\nTo suit SINGLE OCCUPANT ONLY.
Report a suspicious listing