Brocks Croft Gardens
£1392 pcm
Security deposit: £1606.15
Property ID: 4994
1263 sq ft
** This property is being marketed using our Landlord Direct service, where the landlord manages enquiries themselves. If you have a question about the property, simply use the enquiry button (e.g. “Request details” or “Email agent”) and your message will be sent directly to the landlord. **\n\nFour bedroom semi-detached townhouse which stands in a popular cul-de-sac location close to town centre amenities and features flexible accommodation over three storeys.\n\nThe property offers a welcoming entrance hall leading to a convenient downstairs shower room and a spacious ground floor double bedroom overlooking the garden, providing excellent flexibility for guests, a home office or multi-generational living. Upstairs there is a comfortable living room with an electric fire and a well-equipped kitchen fitted with integrated appliances including a gas hob, electric oven, fridge freezer and dishwasher. Three further bedrooms and a family bathroom complete the accommodation.\n\nExternally, the home benefits from a private driveway, an integral garage with power and light, and a low-maintenance garden. EV Charger installed.\n\nIt’s a great location with good access to nearby conveniences and open green spaces which include Halls Road Playing Fields and Biddulph Valley Way. Biddulph Grange and the Country Park are also nearby. \n\nBiddulph has become known as the 'Garden of Staffordshire' and is awash with colour from Spring right through to Autumn, regularly competing in the 'England in Bloom' competition. Amenities are strong, with a town centre which has seen considerable investment and is home to Sainsbury’s and Aldi. The beautiful market town of Congleton and its nearby railway station is also easily accessible, making this a well-connected yet peaceful place to live.