Bethwin Road
£2679 pcm
Security deposit: £3091.15
Property ID: 4972
654 sq ft
** This property is being marketed using our Landlord Direct service, where the landlord manages enquiries themselves. If you have a question about the property, simply use the enquiry button (e.g. “Request details” or “Email agent”) and your message will be sent directly to the landlord. **\n\n-Suitable for full-time employed professionals or students\n-The price advertised is for up to two persons. A third person can be included upon request.\n-Rent excludes bills\n-UK homeowner and/or employed guarantors are required.\n\n-Modern, bright (south facing bedrooms) and spacious property with balcony\n-Excellent transport links - many buses which connect to Elephant and Castle Underground in around 10 mins and various other parts of central London stop around a minute's walk from the property\n-Many local shops, supermarkets, cafe's and restaurants\n-Burgess Park (with a lake, tennis courts, cafe and outdoor gym) is under 5 minute's walk away\n-Secure intercom entry system\n-On street parking with parking permits available\n-Double glazed windows throughout\n-Low energy lighting\n-A spacious 21ft open plan reception\n-Fully fitted kitchen with fridge/ freezer, dishwasher washer dryer, oven and hob with extractor hood\n-Modern bathroom with heated towel rail\n-Wooden flooring in the reception / kitchen, carpeted bedrooms\n-Available either furnished (a supplement will apply) or unfurnished\n-Private landlord managed